Ladies Code Profile

Ladies_Code

Ladies Code K-pop Profile

Ladies Code is a new 5 member girl group from Polaris Entertainment. The group is made up of Ashley, RiSe, Sojung, EunB, and Zuny.

Twitter: https://twitter.com/polaris_lc
Official Site: http://www.ladiescode.com/

Ladies Code Kpop Members

Rise

Rise

Real Name : Kwon Risae (권리세)
Birthplace : Tokyo, Japan
Nickname : Pure Code
Birthdate : 1991.08.16
Education : Seikang University
Height : 164cm
Weight : 45kg
Contestant of ‘Birth Of Great Star’
Skills: Dance

Ashley

ashley

Real Name : Choi Bi Na (최빛나)
Nickname : Global Code
Birthdate : 1991.11.09
Height : 166cm Weight : 48kg
Position : Leader & Sub-Vocal
She is from New York, USA.

Eunb

eunb

Real Name : Go Eun Bi (고은비)
Nickname : Lovely Code
Birthdate : 1992.11.23
Height : 164cm Weight : 44kg
Position : Sub Vocal
Misc. Info: SBS news anchor Kim Sung Joon is her in-law.

SoJung

sojung

Real Name : Lee Sojung (이소정)
Nickname : Funky Code
Birthdate : 1993.09.03
Education: Dankook University
Height : 162cm Weight : 43kg
Position : Main Vocal
Contestant of ‘Voice Korea’

Zuny

zuny

Real Name : Kim Joo Mi (김주미)
Nickname : Pretty Chic Code
Birthdate : 1994.12.08
Height : 164cm Weight : 44kg
Position : Sub-Vocal, Maknae (youngest)
Skills: Acting

Jeremy

Founder of K-pop news site kpopconcerts.com

1 Comment
  1. U need to update Ladies Code profile… Rise and Eunbi r dead….
    RIP Rise <3
    RIP Eunbi <3
    even in 2016 their greatly missed….

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.