Super Junior Profile

1
3709

Super Junior Group

Super Junior made their debut in 2005 from SM Entertainment. The group is made up of leader Leeteuk, Heechul, Hankyung, Yesung, Kangin, Shindong, Sungmin, Eunhyuk, Donghae, Siwon, Ryeowook and Kibum. Kyuhyun joined the group in 2006.

Hankyung departed the group in 2009 after filing a lawsuit against SM Entertainment. The lawsuit was won by Hankyung in 2010 and his departure was not made official until September 2011.

Heechul enlisted for his mandatory military service on September 1, 2011.

Kangin was absent from the group for their fourth and fifth album promotions, but completed his service in April 2012, and rejoined the group for their sixth album in mid 2012.

Leeteuk enlisted for his mandatory military service on October 30, 2012.

As of 2012, Super Junior has nine active members: Yesung, Kangin, Shindong, Sungmin, Eunhyuk, Siwon, Donghae, Ryeowook, and Kyuhyun.

Super Junior Profile

Leeteuk

leeteuk

Stage Name: Eeteuk/Leeteuk
Real Name: Park Jungsu/Park Jungsoo
Birthday: July 1, 1983
Origin: South Korea
Height: 178cm
Weight: 59kg
Blood Type: A
Twitter: http://twitter.com/special1004

Heechul

heechul

Stage Name: Heechul
Real Name: Kim Heechul
Birthday: July 10, 1983
Origin: Gangwon Province, South Korea
Height: 179cm
Weight: 60kg
Blood Type: AB

Hankyung (Ex-member)

hangeng

Stage Name: Hankyung
Real Name: Han Geng
Nickname: Beijing Fried Rice
Birthday: February 9, 1984
Origin: Heilongjiang Province, China
Height: 181cm
Weight: 66kg
Blood Type: B

Yesung

Yesung (14)

Stage Name: Yesung
Real Name: Kim Jong Woon
Brithday: August 24, 1984
Origin: Cheonan, South Korea
Height: 178cm
Weight: 64kg
Blood Type: AB
Twitter: http://twitter.com/shfly3424

Kangin

kangin-6

Stage Name: Kangin
Real Name: Kim Young Woon
Birthday: January 17, 1985
Origin: South Korea
Height: 180cm
Weight: 70kg
Blood Type: O
Twitter: http://twitter.com/Himsenkangin

Shindong

20111215_superjunior_shindong-600x480

Stage Name: Shindong
Real Name: Shin Donghee
Birthday: September 28, 1985
Origin: South Korea
Height: 178cm
Weight: 90kg
Blood Type: O
Twitter: http://twitter.com/ShinsFriends

Sungmin

sungmin-1

Stage Name: Sungmin
Real Name: Lee Sungmin
Birthday: January 1, 1986
Origin: South Korea
Height: 175cm
Weight: 57kg
Blood Type: A
Twitter: http://twitter.com/imSML

Eunhyuk

Eunhyuk

Stage Name: Eunhyuk
Real Name: Lee Hyukjae
Birthday: April 4, 1986
Origin: Gyeonggi, South Korea
Height: 176cm
Weight: 58kg
Blood Type: O
Twitter: http://twitter.com/AllRiseSilver

Donghae

Donghae

Stage Name: Donghae
Real Name: Lee Donghae, Aiden Lee
Birthday: October 15, 1986
Origin: Mokpo, South Korea
Height: 175cm
Weight: 60kg
Blood Type: A
Twitter: http://twitter.com/donghae861015

Siwon

siwon

Stage Name: Siwon
Real Name: Choi Siwon
Birthday: February 10, 1987
Origin: Seoul, South Korea
Height: 183cm
Weight: 65kg
Blood Type: B
Twitter: http://twitter.com/siwon407

Ryeowook

Ryeowook

Stage Name: Ryeowook
Real Name: Kim Ryewook
Birthday: June 21, 1987
Origin: South Korea
Height: 173cm
Weight: 58kg
Blood Type: O
Twitter: http://twitter.com/ryeong9

Kibum

kibum

Stage Name: Kibum
Real Name: Kim Kibum
Birthday: August 21, 1987
Origin: Seoul, South Korea
Height: 178cm
Weight: 58kg
Blood Type: A
Twitter: http://twitter.com/ikmubmik

Kyuhyun

Kyuhyun

Stage Name: Kyuhyun, Gyuhyun
Real Name: Cho Kyuhyun
Nickname: maknae
Birthday: February 3, 1988
Origin: South Korea
Height: 180cm
Wieght: 68kg
Blood Type: A

1 COMMENT

LEAVE A REPLY