Nu’est

31

NU’EST stands for New Established Style and Tempo. A boy group under Pledis Entertainment.
There are five members JR, Aron, Minhyun, Baekho and Ren.

Fan Club Name: CHAMP’EST

JR

Birth Name: Kim Jong Hyun
Stage Name: JR
Position: Leader, Main Rapper, Main Dancer
Birth Date: 8 June 1995
Extra: A powerful charisma behind a pure innocent boy image

ARON

Birth Name: Aaron Kwak
Stage Name: Aron
Position: Vocalist, Dancer
Birth Date: 21 May 1993
Extra: The romantic guy, ladies’ lover, Aaron knows how to handle his smooth and natural charm

MINHYUN

Birth Name: Hwang Min Hyun
Stage Name: Minhyun
Position: Main Vocalist, Dancer
Birth Date: 9 August 1995
Extra: Conservative man with sharp and intellectual charm

BAEKHO

Birth Name: Kang Dong Ho
Stage Name: Baekho
Position: Main Vocalist, Dancer
Birth Date: 21 July 1995
Extra: Sexy and masculine with true loyalty. Also After School’s Uee gave him is stage name

REN

Birth Name: Choi Min Ki
Stage Name: Ren
Position: Vocalist, Dancer
Birth Date: 3 November 1995
Extra: Unpredictable cute guy with metro sexual charm

Extra Info About The Group:
They known initially as the Pledis Boys. After their unofficial promotions with their seniors, Son Dambi and After School for their Happy Pledis 2012 “Love Letter” single. They made an unofficial first appearance on 29 December 2011 at the 2011 SBS Gayo Daejun, performing shuffle dance with After School. They made their first CF with After School’s Lizzy.

Debut single is Face.

Love Letter Single:

[ad#GA-468-text-vicky]

Share.

About Author

31 Comments

  1. انا احب رين احبك رييييييييييييين و اهديك اغنية
    احبك دووووم كلمة مالها تفسير و لين اليوم مادري كيف افسرها

    اهديها لرين
    my ren
    3>3>3>3>3>3>3>3>3>3>3>3>
    I Love ren

  2. Nurdan Gnydn on

    Hi Ren oppa how are u ? what are u doing ? I miss you ♥ ♥ ♥ ♥ I Love you ♥ ♥ Sarangheyo oppa :( ♥ I want to see you ♥ ♥ Çebal oppa please :( ♥ ♥ please come turkey .I’m tukey from you korea ♥ ♥

Leave A Reply