Groups: EXO-K and EXO-M
Company: SM Entertainment
Fan Club Name: Exotics
Debut: 2012
Debut Song: “MAMA
A twelve-member South Korean-Chinese boy group. Divided into two subgroups, promoting in South Korea and China separately.

EXO-K
Members: Kai, Se Hun, D.O, Chan Yeol, Baek Hyun, Jun Myun

KAI (카이)

Birth Name: Kim Jong In
Stage Name: Kai
Date of Birth: January 14, 1994
Position: Vocalist, Main Dancer
Height: 182 cm

EXO Kai


SE HUN (세훈)

Birth Name: Oh Se Hoon
Stage Name: Se Hun
Date of Birth: April 12, 1994
Position: Vocalist, Lead Dancer
Height: 181 cm

EXO SeHun


D.O (디오)

Birth Name: Kyung Soo
Stage Name: D.O.
Date of Birth: January 12, 1993
Position: Main Vocalist
Height:  173cm

EXO Do


Chan Yeol (찬열)

Birth Name: Park Chan Yeol
Stage Name: Chan Yeol
Date of Birth: November 27, 1992
Position: Rapper
Height: 185cm

EXO Chan Yeol


Baek Hyun (백현)

Birth Name: Baek Hyun
Stage Name: Baek Hyun
Date of Birth: May 6, 1992
Position: Lead Vocalist
Height: 174cm

EXO BAEK HYUN

Su Ho (수호)

Birth Name: Kim Joon Myun
Stage Name: Jun Myun
Date of Birth: May 22, 1991
Position: Lead Vocalist
Height: 172cm

EXO Jun Myun

Prologue 1: “What is Love” (Korean Version)

Prologue 2: “History” (Korean Version)

EXO-M
Members: Xiu Min, Lu Han, Lay, Chen, Tao, Kris/Cris

XIU MIN (시우민)

Birth Name: Kim Min Seok
Stage Name: Xiu Min
Date of Birth: March 26, 1990
Position: Lead Vocalist
Height: 176cm

 

EXO-M Xiu Min


LU HAN (루한)

Birth Name: Lu Han
Stage Name: Lu Han
Date of Birth: April 20, 1990
Position: Vocalist, Lead Dancer
Height: 178cm

EXO-M Lu Han


Lay (레이)

Birth Name: Zhang Yi Xing
Stage Name: Lay
Date of Birth: October 7, 1991
Position: Vocalist, Main Dancer
Height: 179 cm

EXO-M LAY
Chen (첸)

Birth Name: Kim Jong Dae
Stage Name: Chen
Date of Birth: September 21, 1992
Position: Main Vocalist
Height: 178 cm

EXO-m Chen
Tao (타오)

Birth Name: Huang Zi Tao
Stage Name: Tao
Date of Birth: May 2, 1993
Position: Rapper
Height: 183cm

EXO-M TAO
Kris/Cris (크리스)

Birth Name: Wu Fan
Stage Name: Kris/Cris
Date of Birth: Unknown
Position: Rapper
Height: 188cm

EXO M Kris Cris

Prologue 1: “What is Love” (Chinese Version)

Prologue 2: “History” (Chinese Version)

Albums:

MAMA (First Mini Album)

- Year: 2012
- Released: 9 April 2012
- Title Song: MAMA
- Track Listing:
1. MAMA
2. What Is Love
3. History
4.  你的世界 (Angel)
5.  雙月之夜 (Two Moons) (ft. Key from SHINee)
6. Machine

MAMA (Korean Version)

MAMA (Chinese Version)


Names to Faces :)

[ad#GA-468-text-vicky]

Vicky

12 Comments

  • Reply
    Kira
    February 11, 2012

    I love them already! They’re song “What is love” is amazing! They’re vocal skills are incredible and the dance moves are so cool! I hope they make it big!

    • Reply
      sorashasimato
      January 8, 2014

      me too

  • Reply
    Minnie
    April 26, 2012

    I love EXO-M!♥♥
    All their song is amazing!^^
    ~ I have think abort something. What is the name of EXO’s fan ? Ô.ô

    • Reply
      Kira
      April 29, 2012

      I think it might be EXOTICS. I’m not too sure.

  • Reply
    Shiela
    May 10, 2013

    I Love EXO-M specially The Cute Little Prince (Luhan)…. :3

  • Reply
    Shiela
    May 10, 2013

    This is the first time I heard and saw this group, when I saw Luhan he is really a cute guy.

  • Reply
    Sung Hnem Mawi
    June 19, 2013

    i love exi love you thank you exo born

  • Reply
    July 4, 2013

    i love exo k ever!!! specially TAO <3

  • Reply
    Jaireh
    October 12, 2013

    this group is so amazing

  • Reply
    Nhkum Sut Lung
    March 15, 2014

    We(UOP) love Exo k especially KAI :-) <3

  • Reply
    April 23, 2014

    I аm often happy of theѕе twelνе amazing boys. Carrying ߋut аll items iո such a thigh periods ԝill have tο Ƅe tricky and tiring
    but thaոk үou for enduring properly aոd makung mе love all of you extra ɑnd far mօre.
    Jսst have a ɡood relaxation ɑnd you should nߋt get unwell.
    You kոow you alwayѕ be EXOstans inspiration~ EXO are jjang!
    EXO saranghae <3

  • Reply
    matheus
    August 8, 2014

    I LOVE EXO……
    I LOVE ALL OF THEM ASPESIALY D.O AND XIU MIN……
    EXO EXO EXO DO THE BEST……..

Leave a Comment