VIXX Profile

0
540

vixx

VIXX are currently signed under Jeelyfish Entertainment and are made up of six members; N, Leo, Ken, Ravi, Hong Bin and Hyuk.

The VIXX members were all contestants on Mnet’s Myidol reality show. VIXX debuted with “Super Hero” on May 24th, 2012 on M! Countdown.

VIXX Members

N

VIXX-n

Birth Name: Cha Hack Yeon (차학연)
Birthday: June 30, 1990
Position: Leader, Dancer, Vocalist
Height: 180 cm
Weight: 62 kg
Blood Type: A
Twitter: http://twitter.com/CHA_NNNNN

LEO

VIXX-leo

Birth Name: Jung Taek Woon (정택운)
Birthday: November 10, 1990
Position: Main Vocalist
Height: 183 cm
Weight: 63 kg
Blood Type: O
Twitter: http://twitter.com/J_TAEKWOON

KEN

VIXX-ken

Birth Name: Lee Jae Hwan (이재환)
Birthday: April 6, 1992
Position: Main Vocalist
Height: 180 cm
Weight: 65 kg
Blood Type: AB
Twitter: http://twitter.com/jaehwany0406

RAVI

VIXX-ravi

Birth Name: Kim Won Sik (김원식)
Birthday: February 15, 1993
Position: Rapper, Dancer
Height: 183 cm
Weight: 65 kg
Blood Type: O
Twitter: http://twitter.com/AceRavi

HONGBIN

VIXX-hongbin

Birth Name: Lee Hong Bin (이홍빈)
Birthday: September 29, 1993
Position: Rapper, Vocalist
Height: 181 cm
Weight: 62 kg
Blood Type: B
Twitter: http://twitter.com/RedBeans93

HYUK

VIXX-hyuk

Birth Name: Han Sang Hyuk (한상혁)
Birthday: July 5, 1995
Position: Dancer, Maknae
Height: 181 cm
Weight: 62 kg
Blood Type: O
Twitter: http://twitter.com/HSangHyuk

LEAVE A REPLY