Girl’s Day Profile

1
1599

Girls Day

Girl’s Day is a four member girl group under Dream Tea Entertainment. They officially made their debut in 2010 as five girls with their first MV “Tilt My Head”. A couple of days later they released their debut mini album, “Girl’s Day Party 1”.

Jihae left the group in October 2012, she replaced Jisun who left the group in September 2010.

Sojin (Group leader)

Sojin
Real name: Park So-jin (박소진)
Date of birth: May 21st, 1986
Height: 167cm
Weight: 47Kg
Blood type: AB
Hobbies: Cleaning, searching for a good song, writing music, browsing youtube video, Shopping, eating snacks and playing piano
Skills: Piano and Calligraphy
Twitter: @girls_day_Sojin

Jihae (Ex)

Jihae
Real name: Woo Ji-hae (우지해)
Date of birth: May 14th, 1989
Height: 163cm
Weight: 43Kg
Blood type: B
Hobbies: Music appreciation, Shopping, Exercise (Gym) and Yoga
Skills: Korean Dance, Modern Dance, Ballet and Hiking/Climbing

Jihae departed from Girls Day in October 2012. Dream Tea Entertainment made a statement regarding her departure, “Reason behind Jihae’s leave is personal and something that has been deliberated on for a long time. Part of it includes wanting to concentrate on her studies (Jihae is majoring in dance at Sungkyunkwan University)… On Jihae’s future, Jihae and the agency will be discussing various options.”

Yura

Yura
Real name: Kim Ah-young (김아영)
Name: 유라 (Yura)
Date of birth: November 6th, 1992
Height: 168cm
Weight: 49Kg
Blood type: O
Hobbies: Painting, Dancing & Listening to the music
Twitter: @Girls_Day_Yura

Hyeri

Hyeri
Real name: Lee Hye-ri (이혜리)
Date of birth: June 9th, 1994
Height: 166cm
Weight: 46Kg
Blood type: AB
Hobbies: Watching movies and reading a book
Group maknae
Twitter :@Girls_Day_Hyeri

Minah

Minah
Real name: Bang Min-ah (방민아)
Date of birth: May 13th, 1993
Height: 165cm
Weight: 47Kg
Blood type: O
Hobbies: Watching Movies and making facial expression,dancing, Listening to Music
Twitter: @girls_day_minah

1 COMMENT

LEAVE A REPLY