Five Dolls Profile

0
927

파이브돌스

Five Dolls are signed under Core Contents Media, who T-ara are also signed onto.

Five Dolls are made up for six girls – Seung Hee (Main Vocals), Na Yeon (Vocals, Rapper), Hyo Young (Leader, Main Rapper), Yeon Kyung (Lead Vocals), Hye Won (Lead Rapper) and Eun Gyo (Lead Vocals).

The formation of Five Dolls came from a result of mixed group Coed School. Four of the girls were taken from that group to form 5Dolls.

Five Dolls Members

Seung Hee

Seung Hee

Stage Name: Seung Hee (승희)
Real Name: Cho Seung Hee (조승희)
Birthdate: June 3, 1991 (age 22)
Height: 165cm

Na Yeon

Na Yeon

Stage Name: Na Yeon (나연)
Real Name: Han Na Yeon (한나연)
Nick Name: Hana (한나)
Birthdate: January 7, 1992 (age 21)
Height: 163cm

Hyo Young

Hyo Young

Stage Name: Hyo Young (효영)
Real Name: Ryu Hyo Young (류효영)
Nickname: One Light Hyoyoung (한빛효영)
Birthdate: April 22, 1993 (age 20)
Birthplace: Gwangju, South Korea

Yeon Kyung

Yeon Kyung

Stage Name: Yeon Kyung (연경)
Real Name: Oh Yeon Kyung (연경)
Birthdate: August 25, 1994 (age 19)
Height: 163cm

Hye Won

Hye Won

Stage Name: Hye Won (혜원)
Real Name: Jin Hye Won (진혜원)
Nickname: Little Goo Hara, Doraewon, One Star Hyewon (한별혜원)
Birthdate: March 6, 1995 (age 18)

Eun Gyo

Eun Gyo

Stage Name: Eun Gyo (은교)
Real Name: Seo Eun Gyo (서은교)
Birthdate: March 21, 1995 (age 18)
– See more at: http://www.generasia.com/wiki/Eun_Gyo#sthash.kPIEIemS.dpuf

LEAVE A REPLY