100%

1
1756

100% stands for the group making a 100% effort and 100% teamwork.
Company:  T.O.P Media
Fan Club Name: N/A
Debut2012
Debut Song: “Bad Boy”
There are seven members; Minwoo, Rokhyun, Jonghwan, Chanyong, Changbum, Hyukjin, and Sanghoon.
[ad#GA-468-text-vicky]

MINWOO

Birth Name: Seo Min Woo (서민우)
Stage Name: Minwoo
Date Of Birth: 8 February 1985
Position: Leader, Vocalist
Height: 177cm
Weight: 62kg
Blood Type: O
Other Info: Actor and Ulzzang

ROKHYUN

Birth Name: Kim Rok Hyun (김록현)
Stage Name:  RokHyun (Also known as Rocky)
Date Of Birth: 10 February 1991
Position: Main Vocalist
Height: 176cm
Weight: 61kg
Blood Type: B
Other Info: Former member of a duo group called ‘Jumper’, and has been under T.O.P Media for seven years.

JONGHWAN

Birth Name: Jo Jong Hwan (조종환)
Stage Name: Jonghwan
Date Of Birth: 23 November 1992
Position: Vocalist
Height: 177cm
Weight: 61kg
Blood Type: AB

CHANYONG

Birth Name: Kim Chan Yong (김찬용)
Stage Name: Chanyong
Date Of Birth: 29 April 1993
Position: Rapper
Height: 180cm
Weight: 63kg
Blood Type: O

CHANGBUM

Birth Name: Woo Chang Bum (우창범)
Stage Name: Changbum
Date Of Birth: 7 October 1993
Position: Rapper
Height: 178cm
Weight: 58kg
Blood Type: O

HYUKJIN

Birth Name: Jang Hyuk Jin (장혁진)
Stage Name: Hyukjin
Date Of Birth: 20 December 1993
Position: Vocalist
Height: 176cm
Weight: 62kg
Blood Type: B

SANGHOON

Birth Name: Lee Sang Hoon (이상훈)
Stage Name: Sanghoon
Date Of Birth: 23 December 1993
Position: Vocalist
Height: 182cm
Weight: 63kg
Blood Type: A

Extra Info About The Group: The group is label mate is Teen Top and has already introduced themselves in the summer through a reality show with them called TEEN TOP Rising 100%- Issue & War.

Albums:

WE, 100% (First Mini Album)

– Year: 2012
– Released: 20 September 2012
– Title Song: “Bad Boy”
– Track Listing:

1. We, 100%
2. 나쁜놈
3. Still Again
4. 나쁜놈 (inst.)

BAD BOY

May 16, 2013 – 100% released their new teaser ahead of their comeback on May 23.

100 percent

1 COMMENT

  1. Hello 100 percent!
    I’m a fan of yours, and I listen to you every day, I can be your songs almost by heart. The neatest in 100procent it is enough Rokhyun. Because I love you so very much and I’m kind of obsessed with you, think of you every day + has you as a picture on the computer, mobile + my iPad …….. Love you: facebook my name is Emma Espenrud I want you to be my friend there <3 love you:

LEAVE A REPLY