MAMA 2016 Nominees List

    0
    19

    MAMA 2016 this year in Hong Kong showcases an array of big kpop names including GOT7, Red Velvet, TWICE, EXO, BTS, Block B’s Zico.

    Performances on the night will be from Suzy and EXO’s Baekhyun’s “Dream”. Collaboration performances from Zico, Dean and Crush with “Bermuda Triangle”. American rapper Timberland is set to share the stage with Eric Nam.

    MAMA 2016 will be hosted in Hong Kong, with red carpet arrivals starting at 6 p.m. KST (2 a.m. EST), the official ceremony will start at 8 p.m. KST (4 a.m. EST).

    Best New Male Artist

    NCT 127

    SF9

    ASTRO

    KNK

    PENTAGON

    Best New Female Artist

    BLACKPINK

    Gugudan

    Bolbbalgan4

    I.O.I

    WJSN

    Best Male Group

    EXO

    iKON

    BTS

    Block B

    SHINee

    INFINITE

    Best Female Group

    TWICE

    Red Velvet

    MAMAMOO

    GFRIEND

    Wonder Girls

    Best Male Artist

    Park Hyo Shin

    PSY

    Lim Chang Jung

    ZICO

    CRUSH

    Best Female Artist

    Baek Ah Yeon

    Ailee

    LEE HI

    Jeong Eun Ji

    TAEYEON

    Best Dance Performance Solo

    “Free Somebody” – LUNA

    “Find Me” – Jun Hyo Seong

    Press Your Number” – Taemin

    “I Just Wanna Dance” – Tiffany

    “How’s This?” – HyunA

    Best Dance Performance Male Group

    “Monster” – EXO

    “Hard Carry” – GOT7

    “All In” – MONSTA X

    “Blood Sweat & Tears” – BTS

    “Fantasy” – VIXX

    “Pretty U” – SEVENTEEN

    Best Dance Performance Female Group

    “Good Luck” – AOA

    “Cheer Up” – TWICE

    “Russian Roulette” – Red Velvet

    “I Like That” – SISTAR

    “Rough” – GFRIEND

    Best Vocal Performance Male Solo

    “D (Half Moon)” – DEAN

    “Good For You” – Eric Nam

    “The Love That I Committed” – Lim Chang Jung

    “Fallen In Love (Only with You)” – Jang Beom Jun

    “Don’t Forget” – CRUSH

    Best Vocal Performance Female Solo

    “So-So” – Baek Ah Yeon

    “Across The Universe” – Yerin Baek

    “If You” – Ailee

    “Hopefully Sky” – Jeong Eun Ji

    “Rain” – TAEYEON

    Best Vocal Performance Group

    “Beside Me” – DAVICHI

    “You’re The Best” – MAMAMOO

    “Ribbon” – BEAST

    “Remember That” – BTOB

    “I Don’t Love You” – Urban Zakapa

    Best Band Performance

    “What The Spring??” – 10cm

    “You’re So Fine” – CNBLUE

    “Letting Go” – DAY6

    “Take Me Now” – FTISLAND

    “Pulse” – Guckkasten

    Best Rap Performance

    “Lonely Night” – Gary

    “1llusion” – Dok2

    “Sour Grapes” – San E, Mad Clown

    “Puzzle” – CJamm, BewhY

    “I Am You, You Are Me” – ZICO

    Best Collaboration

    “Hit Me” – MOBB (Mino & Bobby)

    “Inferiority Complex” – Park Kyung, Eunha

    “No Matter What” – BoA, Beenzino

    “Dream” – Suzy, Baekhyun

    “Spring Love” – Eric Nam, Wendy

    Best Music Video

    “Whistle” – BLACKPINK

    “Bonnie & Clyde” – DEAN

    “Carnival (The Last Day)” – GAIN

    “Blood Sweat & Tears” – BTS

    “Why So Lonely” – Wonder Girls

    Best OST

    “Moonlight Drawn by Clouds” (“Moonlight Drawn by Clouds”) – Gummy

    “This Love” (“Descendants of the Sun”) – DAVICHI

    LEAVE A REPLY