MAMA 2016 Nominees List

0
14

MAMA 2016 this year in Hong Kong showcases an array of big kpop names including GOT7, Red Velvet, TWICE, EXO, BTS, Block B’s Zico.

Performances on the night will be from Suzy and EXO’s Baekhyun’s “Dream”. Collaboration performances from Zico, Dean and Crush with “Bermuda Triangle”. American rapper Timberland is set to share the stage with Eric Nam.

MAMA 2016 will be hosted in Hong Kong, with red carpet arrivals starting at 6 p.m. KST (2 a.m. EST), the official ceremony will start at 8 p.m. KST (4 a.m. EST).

Best New Male Artist

NCT 127

SF9

ASTRO

KNK

PENTAGON

Best New Female Artist

BLACKPINK

Gugudan

Bolbbalgan4

I.O.I

WJSN

Best Male Group

EXO

iKON

BTS

Block B

SHINee

INFINITE

Best Female Group

TWICE

Red Velvet

MAMAMOO

GFRIEND

Wonder Girls

Best Male Artist

Park Hyo Shin

PSY

Lim Chang Jung

ZICO

CRUSH

Best Female Artist

Baek Ah Yeon

Ailee

LEE HI

Jeong Eun Ji

TAEYEON

Best Dance Performance Solo

“Free Somebody” – LUNA

“Find Me” – Jun Hyo Seong

Press Your Number” – Taemin

“I Just Wanna Dance” – Tiffany

“How’s This?” – HyunA

Best Dance Performance Male Group

“Monster” – EXO

“Hard Carry” – GOT7

“All In” – MONSTA X

“Blood Sweat & Tears” – BTS

“Fantasy” – VIXX

“Pretty U” – SEVENTEEN

Best Dance Performance Female Group

“Good Luck” – AOA

“Cheer Up” – TWICE

“Russian Roulette” – Red Velvet

“I Like That” – SISTAR

“Rough” – GFRIEND

Best Vocal Performance Male Solo

“D (Half Moon)” – DEAN

“Good For You” – Eric Nam

“The Love That I Committed” – Lim Chang Jung

“Fallen In Love (Only with You)” – Jang Beom Jun

“Don’t Forget” – CRUSH

Best Vocal Performance Female Solo

“So-So” – Baek Ah Yeon

“Across The Universe” – Yerin Baek

“If You” – Ailee

“Hopefully Sky” – Jeong Eun Ji

“Rain” – TAEYEON

Best Vocal Performance Group

“Beside Me” – DAVICHI

“You’re The Best” – MAMAMOO

“Ribbon” – BEAST

“Remember That” – BTOB

“I Don’t Love You” – Urban Zakapa

Best Band Performance

“What The Spring??” – 10cm

“You’re So Fine” – CNBLUE

“Letting Go” – DAY6

“Take Me Now” – FTISLAND

“Pulse” – Guckkasten

Best Rap Performance

“Lonely Night” – Gary

“1llusion” – Dok2

“Sour Grapes” – San E, Mad Clown

“Puzzle” – CJamm, BewhY

“I Am You, You Are Me” – ZICO

Best Collaboration

“Hit Me” – MOBB (Mino & Bobby)

“Inferiority Complex” – Park Kyung, Eunha

“No Matter What” – BoA, Beenzino

“Dream” – Suzy, Baekhyun

“Spring Love” – Eric Nam, Wendy

Best Music Video

“Whistle” – BLACKPINK

“Bonnie & Clyde” – DEAN

“Carnival (The Last Day)” – GAIN

“Blood Sweat & Tears” – BTS

“Why So Lonely” – Wonder Girls

Best OST

“Moonlight Drawn by Clouds” (“Moonlight Drawn by Clouds”) – Gummy

“This Love” (“Descendants of the Sun”) – DAVICHI

LEAVE A REPLY